• Kilternan School of Music Schedule
    2020/21
  • Monday

Annaliesa Evans Cemal Avci Heather Jestin Joan Shields John Caffrey Mary Walsh Peter Moc
Time Piano Piano Piano Vocal Guitar, Bass, Ukulele Pre-Instrumental, Vocal Guitar, Ukulele
14:00 Available Available Available Available
14:30 Available Booked Booked Available
15:00 Booked Booked Booked Available Pre Inst Class 2 - Senior
Available
Available
15:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Available
16:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Pre Inst Class 1- Junior
Available
Booked
16:30 Booked Available Booked Booked Booked Booked
17:00 Theory Grade 1 class
Available
Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
17:30 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
18:00 Booked Available Booked Booked
Booked
Booked
18:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
19:00 Booked Available Booked Booked Booked Booked
19:30 Booked Available Booked Booked Booked Booked
20:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
20:30 Booked Available Available
  • Tuesday

Andrew Sheeran Clodagh Clarke Didzis Kalnins Gavin Sheridan Heather Jestin Mark Nutley Peter Moc Victoria Whittam
Time Violin Viola Piano Piano Guitar, Ukulele, Bass Piano Brass Guitar, Ukulele Piano
14:00 Available Booked Available Available
14:15
14:30 Available Booked Booked Booked Booked Available
14:45 Booked
15:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
15:15 Booked Booked
15:30 Booked Booked Booked
Booked
Booked
16:00 Available Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
16:15 Music Gen Trumpet
Booked
16:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
17:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
17:30 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
18:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
18:30 Available Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
19:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
19:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
20:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
20:30 Booked Booked Not Available Booked Available Booked Booked
  • Wednesday

Clodagh Clarke Dan Roe Gavin Sheridan Heather Jestin Joan Shields Martin Meegan Peter Moc Roisin Lowry Tanea Plavans
Time Piano Percussion Guitar, Ukulele, Bass Piano Vocal Recorder, Flute, Sax & Clarinet Guitar, Ukulele Piano Violin/Viola
14:00 Available
14:30 Booked Booked Available Booked Available Available
14:45 Available
15:00 Booked Available Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
15:15 Available Booked
15:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
15:45 Booked Booked
16:00 Booked Music Gen Percussion
Booked
Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
16:15 Music Gen- Saxophone
Booked
16:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
17:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
17:30 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
18:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
18:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Available Booked Booked
19:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Music Gen-Clarinet
Booked
Booked Booked Booked
19:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
20:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
20:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Available Booked Booked
  • Thursday

Angela Qiao Dan Roe Didzis Kalnins Frieda Freytag Gavin Sheridan Mark Nutley Martin Meegan Mary Walsh Peter Moc Sarah Clare
Time Piano Percussion Piano Cello Guitar, Ukulele, Bass Brass Recorder, Flute, Sax & Clarinet Pre-Instrumental, Vocal Guitar, Ukulele Flute, Recorder, Clarinet
14:00 Booked
14:15 Available
14:30 Available Available Available Booked Booked Available
15:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
15:30 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Available
15:45 Music Gen Trumpet
Booked
Booked
16:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Available Booked Music Gen- Flute
Booked
16:15 Music Gen Euphonium
Booked
Music Gen-Saxophone
Booked
16:30 Grade 3 Theory Class
Available
Booked Booked Available Available Booked
16:45 Music Gen Trombone
Booked
Music Gen- Clarinet
Booked
17:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
17:30 Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
Not Available
Not Available Not Available Not Available Not Available
18:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Music Gen Grp.Recorder
Available
Music Gen- Junior Band
Available
Available Booked Music Gen. Recorder
Available
18:30 Booked Booked Available Booked Booked Booked Booked
19:00 Booked Music Gen- Percussion
Booked
Booked Booked
Booked
Sandyford Youth Band
Available
Booked Booked Music- Gen Flute
Booked
19:30 Booked Booked Booked Available Booked Booked Booked
19:45 Music Gen- Clarinet
Booked
20:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked Booked
20:30 Available Not Available Booked Not Available Music Gen -Clarinet
Booked
Available Booked
  • Satuday

Ann O'Neill Clodagh Clarke Frieda Freytag John Caffrey
Time Piano Piano Cello Guitar, Bass, Ukulele
09:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked
09:30 Booked Booked Available
10:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked
10:30 Booked Booked Booked
11:00 Booked Booked Booked Available
11:30 Booked Not Available Booked
12:00 Booked Booked Booked Booked
12:30 Booked Booked Available
13:00 Booked Booked Booked
13:30 Booked Available
14:00 Booked Booked Available
14:30 Available
15:00 Available